Zum Inhalt gehen

Danone Privacy Statement

United States

Main

Thank you for your interest in a career with DANONE NORTH AMERICA.

In order to complete your application, please acknowledge the legal message below:

To provide you with adapted services, and, in particular, services linked to one or more job postings proposed by Danone and/or its subsidiary companies, we may ask you to provide personal information. According to the services you subscribe to, you will be asked to provide mandatory and optional information.

Danone and/or its subsidiary companies are engaged in respecting your privacy and protecting the information you submit. In particular, the personal information collected when applying to one or more jobs proposed by Danone and/or its subsidiary companies worldwide is intended to be used exclusively by Danone and/or its subsidiary companies. During the recruitment process, it is possible that your personal data will be transferred to/accessed by service providers outside of Danone that specialize in recruiting and that may be located around the world.

Your personal data may be used by one or more Danone recruiters or external recruiters specifically hired by Danone to assess your application, check your references, check the information you have provided and to contact you.

Danone requires all Danone companies or external companies hired by Danone who have access to your personal data to have in place appropriate technical and organizational security measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data.

Your personal information will be kept for a period of 1 year following the last update of your information in your created account.

If you are California residents, please follow Danone’s California Privacy Rights website (https://www.danonenorthamerica.com/californiaprivacypolicy) to understand and/or exercise your rights under The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018. You can also revoke your acceptance of this Data Privacy Consent Statement directly in your created account.